• thunderbird

    SUDLERSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF

     

    ADMINISTRATION

    PRINCIPAL
    Rob Watkins
    robert.watkins@qacps.org

    ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
    Becky Berberich
    rebecca.berberich@qacps.org

    SCHOOL COUNSELOR
    Sandra Saboury
    sandra.saboury@qacps.org
     
    TEACHER SPECIALIST
    Kristi McNiece
    kristi.mcniece@qacps.org
     
    READING SPECIALIST
    Kelly Costa
    kelly.costa@qacps.org
     
    MATH SPECIALIST
    Amy Baldwin
    amy.baldwin@qacps.org
     
    ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY
    Dawn Coursey
    dawn.coursey@qacps.org

    OFFICE SECRETARY
    Morgan Bishop
    morgan.bishop@qacps.org 

    GUIDANCE SECRETARY
    Lindsay Coleman
    lindsay.coleman@qacps.org
     
    NURSE
    Becky Houseknecht
    rebecca.houseknecht@qacps.org 
     
     
     

     Fifth Grade Team

    Julie Cooper
    SueAnn Gott
    Kayla Kairis
    Emily Smith
    Katrina Stancliff
     
     

    Sixth Grade Team

    Beth Brownley -  Science
    Georgann Dafin - Mathematics
    Ashley Dishong - Social Studies
    Jaclyn Kline - Reading-Language Arts
     
     

    Seventh Grade Team

    Coral Adams-Nichols - Reading-Language Arts
    Jamie Cahall - Mathematics
    Ryan Gleason - Social Studies
    Ariel Pinder - Science
     

    Eighth Grade Team

    Deborah Amick - Science 
    Tim Cerutti - Mathematics
      - Reading-Language Arts 
    Matt Moore - Social Studies
     
     

    Unified Arts

    Elizabeth Babylon - Chorus 
    Victoria Bockmiller - Art
    Ron Demby - Instrumental and General Music
    Kesley Fitzgerald - Physical Education
    Shel Gunther - Physical Education
    Dagoberto Polanco - Foreign Language
    John Shaw - GTT
     

    Special Education

    Jonathan Schultz -  IEP Chairperson
    Sara Casella
    Merry Higginbotham
    Alison Provonche
    Matt Tickler
    Heidi Wohlleber

    Student Support

     
     - Media Associate
    Leslie Follum - Pupil Personnel Worker 
     - School Psychologist 
    Kim McSorley - Speech Pathologist
    Sarah Miller - EL Tutor 
     
     
     
    Richard McNeil - Title I Tutor
     Sian Salsbury - Title I Tutor
     
    Rita Alsup - Special Education Paraprofessional 
    Norma Boone - Special Education Paraprofessional 
    Emily Cassidy - Special Education Paraprofessional 
    George Dudek - Special Education Paraprofessional 
    Heather Garner -  Special Education Paraprofessional
    Sheryl Germann - Special Education Paraprofessional
    Knolene Johnston - Special Education Paraprofessional  
    Kennedi Leager - Special Education Paraprofessional 
    Wanda Porter - Special Education Paraprofessional
    Susan Willock -Special education paraprofessional
     
     
     
    Darrell Downs -  Custodian
    David Wilson -  Custodian
     
     
    Dawn Amini - Sodexo
    Rossella Search - Sodexo 
    Denise Wallace - Sodexo